Who we are

Our website address is https://www.florenciahealthcare.com.

Comments

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

This Privacy Policy is an integral and inseparable part of the Site Usage Policy of the Site. Privacy Policy forms a part of the contract concluded between the User and the Owner.

Please note that the definitions used herein have the meaning described in the Site Usage Policy of the Site, unless provided otherwise. It outlines Florencia Healthcare’s strategies as well as systems on the utilization, assortment, and exposure of the information gave or got by regular people and matches the necessities laid out under:

  • The IT Act, 2000 – Section 43A;
  • The IT Rules, 2011 (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information).

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

This policy applies to information collected and processed by Florencia Healthcare consisting of the following:

  • Sensitive Personal Data or Information, which is such personal information that is collected, received, stored, transmitted or processed by Florencia Healthcare, consisting of:
  • Any detail relating to the above personal information categories as provided to Florencia Healthcare for providing service; and
  • Individual having a place subtleties which are the subtleties related with an individual/guest, or a heft of information that could sensibly permit him to be recognized. Individual subtleties might comprise of name, contact numbers, private location, email address, DOB and orientation.

Kindly note that any information that is freely accessible in the public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as Sensitive Personal Data or Information.

Florencia Healthcare will assemble and benefit oneself of Information for real business purposes altogether:

  • That an individual/guest can download the information, items and snatch benefit of specific different highlights of Florencia Healthcare Website. 
  • To offer deets or intuitive types of assistance through Florencia Healthcare Website, to the individual’s/guest’s email address or, where the guest wants it to be sent by post, to the individual’s/guest’s postal location. 
  • To go after the individual’s/visitor’s feedback or to get in touch with the individual/visitor in relation to the services offered on the website of Florencia Healthcare. 
  • To execute the orders or applications put together by the individual/guest.
  • To manage or in any case complete Florencia Healthcare’s commitments comparable to any arrangement that the individual/guest might have with Florencia Healthcare. 
  • To estimate and figure out the hardships or issues with any labor and products provided to the individual/guest. 
  • To estimate and figure out the hardships or issues with any labor and products provided to the individual/guest 
  • To process and react to asks for, improve Florencia Healthcare’s tasks, and speak with people/guests about Florencia Healthcare’s items, administrations and organizations.